Team Assignments

Pathways Guide & Ambassador Club Assignments

As of 6 February 2018 – here are the current club assignments and status for each club in good standing in District 3.

Club Name Club # Ambassador Guide Visit Date
A Thriving Speaker 3459946 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 11/2/17
AA First Class Flyers 6786553 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 1/25
Admiral Talkers 6602751 Unassigned1 Cheryl Hunt Complete – 12/14/17
Aetna Phoenix 3877299 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/9/17
Agua Fria Toastmasters 1177603 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 11/1/17
AHCCCS To Success 1063222 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 11/29/17
Ahwatukee Chamber Toastmasters 1811442 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 10/06/17
Airpark Chatter 1382 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/17/17
Airpark Toastmasters 8963 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/9/17
AZ Motormouths Toastmasters 1496508 Patti Boyce Cheryl Hunt Completed – 11/9/17
AZ Tivity Toasters 6547338 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 11/8/17
AZ You Like It Toastmasters Club 613567 Tammy Gallagher Unassigned8 Contacted
Aztec Club 2531 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/16/17
Bard Toastmasters Association 6576036 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Biltmore Toastmasters Club 9230 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 11/3/17
Biosciences 1340288 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/30/17
Blue 1596475 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/13/17
Blue Expression Toastmasters Club 919056 Tammy Gallagher Unassigned8 Contacted
Breakfast Buzz Toastmasters Club 761129 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Contacted / Not Meeting
Burnt Toast – 2651525 2651525 #N/A Cheryl Hunt Completed – 11/17/17
Burnt Toast-Vanguard – 6602810 6602810 Unassigned1 Cheryl Hunt Complete – 12/14/17
Camelback Toastmasters 1631 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 10/26/17
Capitol Toastmasters Club 365 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 11/16/17
Carollo Toastmasters 1031195 Trish Blackwelder Trish Blackwelder (blank)
Carpe Diem Toastmasters 1475770 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/21/17
Centurion Toastmasters 923 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 10/31/17
Chandler AZ (Prospect) 4979278 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Chats Toastmasters Club 8576 Mike Janson Unassigned2 Contacted
Chipmasters Club 7538 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 10/26/17
Choice Words 1991341 Mike Janson Linda Christian Completed – 12/20/2017
Chubbmasters 1811403 Unassigned3 Joy Knudsen Completed – 10/04/17
Cinnamon Toastmasters Club 9653 Tammy Gallagher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/16/17
CityScape Toastmasters 636873 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/3/17
Closemasters 1896053 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 11/1/17
Cochise Toastmasters Club 3198 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 11/7/17
Competitive Edge 4266556 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 11/4/17
Competitive Speakers-Phx 4051540 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 10/16/17
Conquistador Toastmasters Club 5858 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Completed – 11/1/17
Cool Town Toastmasters 1258282 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/16/17
Cooper Troopers 5530244 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 11/8/17
Cosmopolitan Toastmasters 2410696 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 11/15/17
Cottonwood Toastmasters 855230 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/23/17
Cultivating Leaders 824624 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 10/19/17
Desert Dining 4093430 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/27/17
Desert Gold Toastmasters 1381390 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 11/29/17
Desert Ridge Toastmasters Club 609151 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 10/24/17
Dobson @ Sunset 4765757 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 10/19/17
Dobson Ranch Toastmasters Club 4705 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 11/10/17
Dos Lenguas Toastmasters 1820981 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 10/11/17
Down To Earth Toastmasters Club 4630 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/21/17
Downtown Mesa Toastmasters 5597 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/15/17
Dream Restorers 4029763 Trish Blackwelder Trish Blackwelder (blank)
East Valley Echoes Club 4634 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 10/25/17
Electric Toasters Club 806087 Tammy Gallagher Linda Christian Contacted
Electric Toastmasters 971233 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Contacted
Electrifying Speakers 9741 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 12/14/17
Elite Toastmasters 1717077 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/11/17
Empresarios Toastmasters 5497766 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/6/17
Epicurean Toastmasters Club 9961 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 12/1/17
Epicurious 1517531 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Complete – 11/17/17
Estrella Club 5909 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 10/17/17
Executive Toastmasters 759261 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/23/17
Eyeopeners Club 2607 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 11/1/17
FaithMasters Club 1469 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 11/7/17
Farmers Speaks Phoenix 6623883 Tammy Gallagher Linda Christian Completed – 12/14/17
Fire Mouth TM’s 1470599 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 11/16/17
First Eagles 6621639 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/27/17
Fish Tales Toastmasters 1144289 Mike Janson Linda Christian Completed – 12/6/17
Florence Toastmasters Club 896574 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/20/17
Fountain Flyers Club 9055 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 10/24/17
Fountain Hills Club 6993 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/18/17
From Pen To Podium 1600530 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 10/28/17
Gilbert Toastmasters Club 499 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Completed – 11/2/17
GM Presents 4799881 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 11/8/17
Good Neighbor Toastmasters Club 9006 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Completed – 11/15/17
Graceful Communicators Toastmasters Club 6792 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 10/12/17
Granada Club 1772 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 10/18/17
Harrah’s Club 777 Toastmasters Club 3256 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 11/8/17
Havasu Toastmasters 1034190 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/17/17
High Noon Toastmasters of Prescott Club 730231 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 11/1/17
Honeywell-Spoken Toastmasters Club 2542 Bill Bristol Joy Knudsen Completed – 11/9/17
Hope Toastmasters 6003588 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 10/28/17
Huachuca Club 6630 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 10/26/17
In Ahwatukee Toastmasters Club 4873 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 10/03/17
Infusion Toast Crunch 4026830 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Insightful 4508062 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 12/5/17
Insightful Speakers of OneADP Tempe 6650565 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
IT Cats 1419425 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/19/17
JDA Toastmasters 4941181 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/16/17
Junior League of Phoenix Toastmasters 5732737 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/18/17
Kingman Area Toastmasters 3906294 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/18/17
La Voz De Oro Toastmasters Club 4798 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/1/17
Leaders First 1266717 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 11/2/17
Leaders For Tomorrow 1573915 Tammy Gallagher Lou Rangel Completed – 10/24/17
Leaders Plus Club 1853 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 10/11/17
Legacy Toastmasters 3448054 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 12/6/17
London Bridge Toastmasters 5481161 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/19/17
Luke Toastmasters Club 607860 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 10/26/17
Market Masters Club 8835 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/8/17
Maverick Toastmasters Club 1811239 Liz Shaw DJ Reed Completed – 11/7/17
Mayhem Toastmasters 4770436 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Completed – 11/16/17
Media Masters Toastmasters Club 3900 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 11/1/17
Melrose 1390858 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/8/17
Midtown Toast Pros 1003486 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 11/14/17
MTC Toastmasters 6542102 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 11/14/17
Natural Speakers 2902909 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 11/16/17
Nautilus Toastmasters 6514786 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/1/17
New Horizons Toastmasters Club 6350 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 11/14/17
New Vision Toastmasters Club 640910 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/14/17
Noontime Toastmasters Club 7153 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 11/8/17
Norterra Toastmasters 5083844 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 11/14/17
Northwest Casas Adobes Club 5417 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 10/17/17
Northwest Speakers Toastmasters 4318 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Completed – 11/30/17
OAG Toastmasters 1086112 Mike Janson Linda Christian Complete – 1/11/2017
Ocotillo Breakfast Club 8837 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 11/1/17
Old Town Toastmasters Club 831326 PJ Glauz Marilyn Bennett Completed – 12/12/17
ONFirst Toastmasters 3272 Cherie Baxley-Gores Jeff Gores Completed – 11/30/17
Optima Toastmasters 1188160 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/18/17
Orbital ATK Toastmasters 1496512 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 11/16/17
Oro Valley Toastmasters 2854329 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 11/6/17
Papago Club 2694 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/8/17
Paradise Valley Toastmasters Club 4770 Mike Janson Hallie Adams Completed – 10/27/17
Park Central Toastmasters Club 3527 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/7/17
Peacock Toastmasters Club 9395 Bill Bristol Cheryl Hunt Completed – 11/16/17
People Chatter Club 5203 Mike Janson Unassigned2 Complete – 1/10/2018
Peoria Chamber Chatters 2011331 Unassigned1 Cheryl Hunt Completed – 11/29/17
Phoenix AZ (Prospect) 6726710 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Phoenix AZ (Prospect2) 6810022 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Phoenix Rising Toastmasters 2648332 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Complete – 12/6/17
PICMasters 2490819 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/12/17
Pima County Communicators Club 8386 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/31/17
Platinum Club 8343 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/10/17
Pot Luck Toastmasters 4073312 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Completed – 10/08/17
Power Play Toastmasters 816342 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 10/26/17
Premium Toastmasters 9555 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/15/17
Prescott AZ (Prospect) 6652348 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Prescott Club 104 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/31/17
Prescott Valley Toastmasters Club 9007 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/25/17
Progressive Valley of the Sun Toastmasters 4593021 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Complete – 12/21/2017
ProjectMasters Toastmasters 932047 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Completed – 10/24/17
Pure Talk Toastmasters 889533 Mike Janson Tina Bennett Complete – 12/16/17
Reddy’s Club 1820 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Completed – 11/16/17
ReparteĂ© 1500997 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/06/17
Revelation Toastmasters 4086359 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 10/30/17
Rim Talkers 3189442 Unassigned3 Joy Knudsen Completed – 11/9/17
Rincon Roadrunners Toastmasters Club 7490 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/24/17
Rio Copa (Fearless Speakers) Toastmasters 9120 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/28/17
Rise and Shine 890453 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 10/28/17
Risk Takers Toastmasters Club 1576 #N/A Linda Christian (blank)
Roadrunners Club 3850 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Completed – 11/8/17
Roundup Club 1839 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 11/28/17
Royal Oaks 3335517 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 11/2/17
Rx for Speakers Toastmasters Club 651099 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/17/17
S.L.E.E.K. 1821345 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Completed – 10/27/17
Saguaro Speakers 5650677 Tammy Gallagher Linda Christian Completed – 11/29/17
Saguaro Speakers Club 3262 Trish Blackwelder Unassigned8 Completed – 12/12/17
Saguaro Toastmasters Club #16 16 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 10/16/17
Sahuarita Toastmasters 1366776 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 11/2/17
San Pedro Valley 981446 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 10/26/17
San Tan Toastmasters 1445011 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 10/17/17
Scottsdale AZ (Prospect1) 6726747 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Scottsdalians Toastmasters Club 4346 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 10/16/17
Sedona Sunrise Toastmasters Club 6424006 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/24/17
Showtime Toastmasters Club 740544 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 11/13/17
Signal Peak Club 9751 Kristin Gramando Al Gramando Completed – 10/19/17
Signal Speakers Club 5947 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/14/17
Simple Voices 6571772 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 11/22/17
Sit! Stay! Speak! 1930061 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/25/17
Slightly Toasted 6526950 Sandee Brogan Teena Ziegler Contacted
Socially Speakers 4043897 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/8/17
Softalkers Club 5484 Bill Bristol Cheryl Hunt Completed – 12/7/17
SogetiMasters 5229877 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/24/17
South Mountain Toastmasters 2262584 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 11/15/17
Southwest Gas Toastmasters 1189667 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 11/1/17
Southwest Toastmasters Club 7985 Dorothy Yanez Karyn Garvin Completed – 10/25/17
Speak E’s 5241 #N/A Unassigned6 (blank)
Speakeasy Toastmasters 4337 Mike Janson Tina Bennett Complete – 1/8/2018
Speaking First Toastmasters Club 355 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 11/16/17
Speaking With Insight 4508249 Don Griffith Susan Conn Hood Completed – 10/25/17
Spice It Up Toastmasters 3723670 Trish Blackwelder Jeff Gores Completed – 11/9/17
Stagecoach Speakers – Chandler 877563 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 11/1/17
Stagecoach Speakers Phoenix-1 Toastmasters 5303109 Bill Bristol Cheryl Hunt Completed – 10/24/17
State Expressions Toastmasters Club 5668 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/17/17
Success Speaks Here 6566625 Bill Bristol Cheryl Hunt Completed – 11/30/17
Sun Masters 5617768 Olga Hitson Jim Eng Completed – 11/2/17
SunCountry Toastmasters 1064972 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/16/17
Sunrise Toastmasters Club 74 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 10/31/17
Sunrisers Club 4456 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 10/24/17
Sunset Club 4631 Unassigned3 Lou Rangel Completed – 12/5/17
Superstition Toastmasters Club 73 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 11/8/17
Talk of the Tower 1501034 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Completed – 10/26/17
Talking Geckos 5575941 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 11/8/17
T-Bird Talks Toastmasters 7918 Patti Boyce Cheryl Hunt Completed – 11/10/17
Tempe Expressions Toastmasters 4482247 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Completed – 11/30/17
Tempe Toastmasters Club 1715 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 12/5/17
Tempe Trustmasters I 5504478 Jovita Robertson Marilyn Bennett Completed – 11/7/17
Texas Tea Toastmasters 3017660 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Complete – 12/6/17
The Bridge Toastmasters Club 909900 Cynthia Kerford Teena Ziegler Completed – 11/15/17
Think Tank 1500993 Lynne Brasher Stephanie Hoffman Completed – 11/11/17
Thunderbird Toastmasters 6571623 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 10/19/17
TM2 5668553 Tom Tiboni Melissa Jones Completed – 11/30/17
Toast of Flagstaff Club 6541 Unassigned3 Joy Knudsen Completed – 11/11/17
Toast of the Mountain Club 829816 Unassigned3 Joy Knudsen Completed – 10/05/17
Toast of the Town 1069018 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Contacted / Not Meeting
Toast To OneAZ 5323665 Unassigned3 Joy Knudsen Completed – 10/04/17
Toastbusters 5859243 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Contacted / Not Meeting
Toastdale 4815655 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/26/17
Toastmasters of Sedona Club 4459 Pat Noel Lou Rangel Completed – 10/23/17
ToastPal 2688229 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 11/8/17
Town Lake 7713 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Completed – 11/7/17
Truth Speakers 2036831 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Contacted / Not Meeting
Tucson Toastmasters 7381 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Completed – 11/28/17
Tucson Twosomes Club 9620 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Completed – 11/12/17
Tucson Veterans Toastmasters Club 5530264 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/20/17
Tu’i Nonokameh Toastmasters 3527323 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 11/15/17
Twilite Club 3480 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 11/1/17
UA Toastmasters 1572226 Jean Harber Unassigned4 Completed – 10/20/17
U-Haul 2717494 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 11/8/17
UHC Phoenix Toastmasters 4368430 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Completed – 10/20/17
Unity Speakers TM Club 7185 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Completed – 11/16/17
University of Arizona Facilities Management Toastmasters 4090908 Randy Casarez Holland Nance Completed – 11/1/17
University Toastmasters Club 4995 Sandee Brogan Rob Fleischner Completed – 10/23/17
USAA Eagles Toastmasters Club 5059 Bill Bristol Joy Knudsen Completed – 11/9/17
USAA Master’s Touch 7406 Unassigned3 Joy Knudsen Completed – 10/03/17
Valley Toastmasters Club 5056 Tammy Gallagher Unassigned8 Completed – 12/28/17
Valued Voices Club 7744 Connie Weiss Rob McLeod Completed – 10/12/17
Ventana Voices 2397188 Gabe Santiago Rebecca Bowermaster Completed – 10/19/17
Vertical Toasters 4659899 Mike Janson Unassigned2 Contacted
VMI Growing Voices 6626578 Will Not Be Assigned Will Not Be Assigned (blank)
Voice of Many Club 2083 PJ Glauz DJ Reed Completed – 10/19/17
Walkie-Talkies Toastmasters Club 5641 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 11/10/17
Water Speakers 4077108 Sydney Gray Jeff Isenman Contacted / Not Meeting
WeMAR-kable Speakers 1109501 Bill Bristol Linda Christian Completed – 10/19/17
West Valley Toastmasters Club 8146 Jeannie Enders Tina Bennett Completed – 11/1/17
Word Processors Toastmasters Club 2866 Tim Noble Ellen Flanary Completed – 10/18/17